Close Menu
  • HOME
  • TAMIL NADU
  • CHENNAI
  • NATION
  • WORLD
  • BUSINESS
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
  • EDIT
  • COLUMNS
    • POINTBLANK
    • WHY TN IS FORBIDDEN LAND
  • MIXED BAG
    • CLIMATE & WEATHER
    • EDUCATION
    • HEALTH
    • JOBS
    • LEGAL
    • LIFESTYLE
    • SCIENCE
    • TECHNOLOGY
  • E-PAPER
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram Threads YouTube
  • About us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions
Saturday, September 5, 2026
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram
News Today | First with the newsNews Today | First with the news
Login / Register Subscribe
  • HOME
  • TAMIL NADU
  • CHENNAI
  • NATION
  • WORLD
  • BUSINESS
  • SPORTS
  • ENTERTAINMENT
  • EDIT
  • COLUMNS
    • POINTBLANK
    • WHY TN IS FORBIDDEN LAND
  • MIXED BAG
    • CLIMATE & WEATHER
    • EDUCATION
    • HEALTH
    • JOBS
    • LEGAL
    • LIFESTYLE
    • SCIENCE
    • TECHNOLOGY
News Today | First with the newsNews Today | First with the news
  • E-PAPER
  • POINTBLANK
  • PRIME PULSE
  • TN ECHOES
  • FIFA 2026
  • DEEP DIVE
  • GLOCAL
  • COLD FACTS
  • LEADING LIGHTS
  • CRYSTAL GAZING
  • PATTERNS
Home » Annamalai sends legal notice to Mano Thangaraj
TAMIL NADU

Annamalai sends legal notice to Mano Thangaraj

NT BureauBy NT BureauDecember 9, 2023No Comments
🌐 Translate ▾
  • Tamil
  • Hindi
  • Malayalam
  • Kannada
  • Telugu
Share WhatsApp Facebook Twitter LinkedIn Pinterest Telegram Copy Link Email

In a recent development, K Annamalai, the BJP State President, has taken legal action against Mano Thangaraj, the Minister of Milk and Dairy Development. The legal notice, demanding Rs 1 crore, comes in response to allegations made by Thangaraj on November 11. According to the legal notice, Annamalai claims that Thangaraj, through his social media handle, accused him of reducing the milk procurement rate and manipulating the fat content percentage in the milk. The notice suggests that these actions allegedly led to selling the milk at an inflated rate, causing milk manufacturers to turn towards private players. The repercussions, as stated in the legal notice, are significant. It is asserted that Thangaraj’s actions have resulted in substantial losses for Aavin, the state’s milk cooperative, as manufacturers divert towards private entities. This shift not only burdens Aavin consumers but also impacts the general public.

Annamalai sends legal notice to Mano Thangaraj
Share. WhatsApp Facebook Twitter Telegram Copy Link Email
Previous ArticleSC adjourns hearing on plea filed by AP govt against bail granted to Chandrababu Naidu
Next Article Michael Douglas visits Thanjai Big temple

Related Posts

CHENNAI

VP Radhakrishnan Visits Chennai Today; Security Tightened

September 5, 2026
CHENNAI

TN govt hold talks, accepts key demands, Chennai civic workers calls off 16-day stir

September 5, 2026
TOP STORIES

Trump warns over Iran’s underground nuclear site

September 5, 2026
NATION

ISRO launches EOS-05, gives India a new eye in space, Proud moment for India, says Modi 

September 4, 2026
TAMIL NADU

CM Vijay extends Krishna Jayanthi greetings

September 4, 2026
TAMIL NADU

Eight booked for trying to block CM Vijay’s convoy

September 4, 2026
Add A Comment

Comments are closed.

Latest Posts

VP Radhakrishnan Visits Chennai Today; Security Tightened

NT BureauSeptember 5, 20260

Vice President C. P. Radhakrishnan will arrive in Chennai on Saturday for a day-long visit, prompting heightened security across key areas of the city.

TN govt hold talks, accepts key demands, Chennai civic workers calls off 16-day stir

NT BureauSeptember 5, 20260

Sanitory workers of the Greater Chennai Corporation (GCC) on Friday called off their 16-day old strike after a breakthrough was achieved in the talks with the Tamil Nadu government, which has accepted five of their key demands.

Trump warns over Iran’s underground nuclear site

NT BureauSeptember 5, 20260

US President Donald Trump has warned that Washington could strike Iran’s heavily fortified underground Pickaxe Mountain nuclear

E-paper 4 September 2026

NT BureauSeptember 4, 20260

ISRO launches EOS-05, gives India a new eye in space, Proud moment for India, says Modi 

AgencySeptember 4, 20260

India’s space programme achieved a major success early Friday as the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) successfully launched the GSLV-F17 carrying the advanced Earth observation satellite EOS-05 from the

About
About
Facebook X (Twitter) Instagram RSS
Latest Posts
  • VP Radhakrishnan Visits Chennai Today; Security Tightened
  • TN govt hold talks, accepts key demands, Chennai civic workers calls off 16-day stir
  • Trump warns over Iran’s underground nuclear site
  • E-paper 4 September 2026
  • ISRO launches EOS-05, gives India a new eye in space, Proud moment for India, says Modi 
© 2026 NewsTodayNet.com. All Rights Reserved. Designed & Maintained by Gifted Technologies.
  • About us
  • Contact Us
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms and Conditions

Type above and press Enter to search. Press Esc to cancel.

Ad Blocker Enabled!
Ad Blocker Enabled!
Our website is made possible by displaying online advertisements to our visitors. Please support us by disabling your Ad Blocker.

Sign In or Register

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below.

Prove your humanity: 6   +   10   =  
Lost password?